NEXT Team

Dr. Rusty Towell

NEXT Lab Director, Professor of Engineering and Physics


Dr. Tim Head

NEXT Lab Assistant Director, Professor of Engineering and Physics


Al Adams

Senior Regulatory Consultant


Thomas F. Bailey

Senior Mechanical Engineer


Jared Barker

Instrumentation and Electrical Engineer


Henry Beiro

Quality Assurance Manager


Alli Mae Berry

Research Chemist


Dr. Robert Brown

Assistant professor of Engineering and Physics


Sergio Carranza

Research Engineer


Dale Cox

Instrumentation and Electrical Engineer


Dr. Jess Dowdy

Research Scientist


Andrew Harmon

Director of Commercialization and Development


Wei Ji

Accountant


Dr. Timothy Kennedy, P.E.

Associate Professor of Engineering and Physics


Sam Lopez

Research Engineer


Danny Marsh

Research Engineer


Noah Mitchell

Research Technician


Dr. Kim Pamplin

NEXT Lab Director of Chemistry, Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry


Walter Phillips

Research Engineer


Dr. Aaron Robison

Senior Research Chemist, Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry


Jordan Robison, P.E.

Director of Engineering


Vicente Rojas, P.E.

Research Engineer


Sean Rolan

Research Engineer


Dr. Jonathan Scherr

Research Engineer


Jack Shoemate

Chief Engineer


Jackson Shoultz

Reseach Chemist


Mike Taylor

Procurement Specialist


Bicky Tolar

Executive Assistant


Dr. Lester Towell

Software Group Manager


Shon Watson

Research Physicist


Diego Fernando Zometa Paniagua

Research Chemist


Leighton Alford

Business Management Major '24


Benjamin Ash

Biochemistry Major; Biology, Chemistry, and Bible, Missions, and Ministry minors '23


Evan Babb

Biology, Chemistry, and Biochemistry Majors '24


Minjun Baik

physics, concentration with Pre-Engineering '25


Jesse Becker

Electrical Engineering Major '24


Cameron Blaise

Electrical Engineering '23


Aiden Boisvert

Engineering '25


Emma Bonamie

Chemistry '23


Macey Bridgeman

Chemistry minor: Physics and Bible, Missions, and Ministry '25


Greyson Camp

Math Major '25


Matson Camp

Electrical Engineering Major '25


Allen Chang

Biochemistry Major '25


Rae Chavira

Mechanical enigneering and enivormental science minor '25


Madison Chedester

Biochemistry


Ethan Conatser

Digital Entertainment Technology Major '23


Grant Cornett

Engineering Major


Felix Dardano Castro

Engineering Major '25


Victory Egot

Biochemistry Major '23


Orville Garrett Gray

Electrical Engineer '24


Josiah Hartman

Engineering '25


Philip Hendrix

Physics Major


Kathryn Hise

Physics Major


Ronald Hotchkiss

Computer Science Major '24


Grant Jackson

Civil Engineering Major '23


Arella Kangsudarmanto

Biochemistry Major '24


Esther Kim

Biochemistry Major


Maxwell Kiplagat

Nursing Major '23


Scott Marston

Civil Engineering Major '24


Abigael Maseva

Psychology/Biology Major '23


Melanie Matute

Engineering Major


Samuel McCord

Electrical Engineer Major '25


Eli McCord

Engineering Major '25


Zacchaeus Morphew

Mechanical Engineering Major '24


Fabrice Mpozenzi

Computer Science Major '25


Sophia Neale

Biochemistry Major and Spanish Minor '24


Winny Nkutu

Nursing Major '23


Carson Noack

Mechanical Engineering Major '24


Sidney Osae-Asante

Physics Major


Julia Parker

Mechanical Engineering Major


Raul Romero

Physics and Biochemistry '25


Kaleb Reyna

Mechanical Engineering Major '24


Drew Reiley

Engineering Major '25


Ryan Rogers

Biochemistry Major


Bertha Sanchez

Mechanical Engineering Major '24


Lydia Sanchez

Electrical Engineering Major '24


Akur Santo

Engineering Major '25


Colby Smith

Physics Major '24


John Stai

Engineering


Evan Stone

Engineering Major '24


Cameron Traylor

Accounting Major '26


Aimée Diane Uwineza

Mechanical Engineering Major '23


Sophia Wagle

Biochemistry Major, Global Studies and Spanish Minors '23


Jake Wewe

Mechanical Engineering '24


Thomas F. Bailey

NEXT Lab Advisor


David Halbert

NEXT Lab Advisor


Andrew Harmon

Next Lab Advisor


Dr. Charles Ivey

First Chairman of ACU Physics Departments


Jack V. McGlothlin

NEXT Lab Advisor


Shawn McGlothlin

NEXT Lab Advisor


John O. Scott

NEXT Lab Advisor


Dr. Rusty Towell

NEXT Lab Director and ACU Professor of Physics


Jim Porter

NEXT Lab Oversight Committee Member


Doug Robison

NEXT Lab Oversight Committee Member


Dr. Phil Schubert

ACU President and NEXT Lab Oversight Committee Member


Diane Akimana Mukundwa

Engineering Major '22


Michael Arrasmith

Research Engineer


Samuel Ash

Engineering Major '25


Jackson Altizer

Chemistry (Psychology) Major '21


Michael Arrasmith

NEXT Research Scientist


Karen Arreguin

Biology Major with Chemistry Minor '22


Austin Armstrong

Electrical Engineering Major


Tabita Barakagwira

Engineering Major


Joshua Beck

Mechanical Engineering Major '22


Conner Biedenstein

Mechanical Engineering Major '22


Carley Brewster

NEXT Administrative Assistant


Keaton Brewster

Engineering Physics and Mathematics Major '21


Kenneth Brown

Engineering Major '22


Walker Brown

Engineering '22


Hailey Burden

Biochemistry Major '18


Reuben Byrd

Physics Major '18


Benjamin Camp

Physics with a Minor in English'25


Trent Cavicchi

Engineering Major '20


Tyler Cepica

Biochemistry Major '20


Allen Chang

Biochemistry Major '25


Neddy Chepkoech

Engineering Major '24


Alex Collier

Nuclear and Radiological Engineering Major '23


Mallorie Coltharp

Biochemistry Major '21


Brian Culpepper

Computer Science Major '24


John Dalton

Civil Engineering Major '23


Caleb Daniel

Engineering Major '23


Kylie Davis

Biochemistry Major '23


David DePrang

High School


Ryia Dodd

Physics Major


Tim Doty

Engineering Major '20


Josh Dowell

Civil Engineering Major '22


Jorge Enciso

Engineering Major


Sydnee Ervin

Biochemistry Major and Biblical Studies Minor '22


Brazos Fitch

Engineering Major '20


Matthew Flowers

Physics and Engineering Major '23


Carlos Funes

Nuclear Engineering Major '22


Ziyu Gao

Physics Major '23


Rosario Gibbs

Scheduling Group Manager


Bobby Gonzales

Engineer Major


Kevin Guerra

Mechanical Engineering Major '24


Ashton Guerry

Engineering Major '24


Ben Fridge

Marketing and Management Major'2021


Abby Hailey

Mechanical Engineering Major


Darby Hewitt, Ph.D

Associate professor of engineering and physics


Caleb Hicks

Physics Major '18


Rakim Hirji

Physics Major '22


Dr. Lori Houghtalen

Assistant Professor of Engineering and Physics


Dr. Tony Hill

Senior Physics Researcher.


Reuben Howe

Engineering Major '22


Dr. Rich Jinkerson

Associate Professor, Department of Engineering and Physics


Matthew Johnstone

Mechanical Engineering Major


Adam Kish

Engineering Major '22


Rick Kagoro-Lumala

Math and Physics Major '23


Ronald Laehn

Chemistry Major '21


Denis Lagat

Nursing Major and Psychology monir '23


Chi Le

Nuclear Engineering Major


Ben Longley

Electrical Engineering Major '22


Ethan Louis

Engineering Major


Joe Makarewicz

Research Engineer


Mason Marrone

Bus. Analytics, Applied Math Major


Jared Mayfield

Physics Major


Felix Mbikogbia

Computer Science Major '21


Tanner McKinney

Biochemistry


Jackson Meazell

Engineering Major '23


Brighton Mica

Computer Science Major '20


Emily Mikeska

Chemistry Major


Yuan Gabriel Miguel

Mechanical Engineering Major


Nganizi Theodore Mirimo

Physics, Computational Physics Major '24


Bradley Mitchell

Engineering Major


Samuel Mulder

Medical Physics Major '19


Elliott Neal

Mechanical Engineering Major '23


Yves Ngenzi

Electrical Engineering Major '21


Raven Odom

Mechanical Engineering Major '24


Tanner O'Dwyer

Mathematics, Physics Major


Chad Onstead

Engineering Major '21


James Passmore

Nuclear Engineering Major (TAMU) '22


Rich Pearce

Research Engineer


Cori Pedroncelli

Chemistry Major '21


Melissa Powell

Chemistry Major '21


Luke Prins

Mechanical Engineer '22


Benjamin Ramos

Nuclear Engineering Major


Michael Ranger

Engineering Major '22


William Reed

Nuclear Engineering


Brent Reeves

Research Engineer


Jonathan Ross

Engineering Major '21


Nate Rowlands

Engineering Physics Major '22


Bobby Ruiz Jr

Engineering Major '23


Jonathan Rugamba

Graduate Student '22


Lindsey Scarborough

Engineering Major '21


Jackson Shoültz

Biology and Mathematics Major '21


Claire Shudde

Chemistry Major '20


Aaron Smith

Engineering Major '21


Ray Smith

Co-Director and Instructor, Department of Engineering and Physics


Dr. Matt Steele

Assistant Professor Department of Engineering and Physics.


Eva Straughn

Engineering Major '23 /p>


Kaden Taylor

High School Student


Aline Tresor Ineza

Engineering Major '21


Justin Tobar

Chemistry


Travis Towell

Computer Science Major '21


Mckenna Towell

Engineering Major '22


Olive Tuyishimire

Engineering Major '20


Kaden Vasquez

Physics Major '24


Hunter Vaught

Computer Science Major '24


O'Brian Verdin

Computer Science Major '24


Tierra West

Biochemistry Major '22


Lexi White

Engineering '25


Matthew Whitwell

Mechanical Engineering '23


Matthew Williams

Computer Science and Physics '19


Wyatt Witemeyer

Computer Science and Mathematics '22


Jessica Yerger

NEXT Reseach Engineer


Garret YoungBlood

Nuclear Engineering Major


© 2019 by Nuclear Energy eXperimental Testing Lab (NEXT). All Rights Reserved.